Key Personnel

Key Personnel and Management 2018

Governors of Emmanuel College Inc

Sr Eileen-Ann Daffy (Convenor)
Fr Lawrence O'Toole (Chair)
Fr John Fitzgerald
Br Peter Richardson
Sr Marie Davey
Br John O'Halloran

Board of Management

Mr Peter Morgan (Principal and Executive Officer)
Ms Karen Jongebloed (Chair)
Ms Maree Lane (Deputy Chair)
Sr Geraldine Mugavin (Congregation Nominee - Sisters of Mercy)
Mr Brendan Howard (St Joseph’s Parish nominee)
Dr Veronica Hughson
Ms Elizabeth Green
Ms Joanne McCormack


Principal: Peter Morgan

Deputy Principal: Michael Wrigley
Assistant Principal - Students: Lisa Pope
Assistant Principal - Learning and Teaching: Justin Houlihan
Director of Enhancing Catholic Identity and Religious Education: John O'Sullivan

Head of Junior School: Karen Hetherington
Head of Middle School: Ben Nelson
Head of Senior School: Shane Smith

Year 7 Coordinator: Justin Marris
Year 7 Assistant Coordinator: Annabelle Morton
Year 8 Coordinator: James Byrne
Year 8 Assistant Coordinator: Anne Marantelli
Year 9 Coordinator: Michael Owen
Year 9 Assistant Coordinator: Sophie Pekin
Year 10 Coordinator: Sean Fitzgibbon
Year 10 Assistant Coordinator: Marko Wakim
Year 11 Coordinator: Peter Morton
Year 11 Assistant Coordinator: Shahne Wilkinson
Year 12 Coordinator: Megan Davies
Year 12 Assistant Coordinator: Marinita Condon

Learning & Teaching Leader - Senior School: Helen Hodson
Learning & Teaching Leader - Middle School: Amanda McCarten
Learning & Teaching Leader - Junior School: Cherryll Courtney

Key Learning Area Coordinators
Creative Arts: Natasha Cummings
English & Public Speaking: James Laidler
Health, Physical Education & Sporting Academies: Michael Clements
Languages: Michelle Joseph
Maths & Numeracy: Tamara Charleson
Science and Laboratory Management: Simone Rolfe 
Design Technology: Ben McKenzie
Religious Education Sue Bourke
Humanities: Anne Marantelli 
Performing Arts: Ian Leonard

Other

Digital Technologies: Cindy Baulch-Brown
VCAL Coordinator: Brendan Donahoo 

VET and Student Pathways Coordinator: David Gladman
Learning Resource Centre Coordinator: Margaret Sinnott
Learning Support Coordinator: Cheryll Courtney
Sports Coordinator: Brett Johnstone
VET & Pathways Coordinator: David Gladman
Careers Advisor: Karen Pritchard
Student Counsellor: Sharon Blackney
Student Wellbeing Coordinator: Rachele Sloane
Timetable Assistant: Noel Mugavin

ICT & Network Manager: Steven Crawford

Social Justice Coordinator (RE Assistant): Jacqui Floyd

Instrumental Music Coordinator: Ian Leonard

Student Leadership Coordinator: Ben Walsh

Duke of Edinburgh's Award Coordinator: Glen Martin

Business Manager: Stephen Kerr
Human Resources Coordinator: Shirley Errey
College Organiser: Brett Johnstone
Principal's Assistant: Suzanne Dwyer

Director of Marketing: Jean Christie
Registrar: Margaret Moloney
Development Office Manager: Carole Reid
Alumni Coordinator: Candice Hampstead